18510447
09/01/2018 19:12

2500 West Metro
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 19 at 11th Ave NW, New Prague, Scott County

The 2003 Harley Davidson Motorcycle was traveling westbound on MN Highway 19 when it crashed into the center median of a roundabout.

Dry

Scott County Sheriffs Office, New Prague Police, North Memorial Air Care
Information believed complete
09/03/2018 09:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Harley Davidson Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Scott Christopher Weiers
Shakopee, MN, USA
Male Age: 48

Life Threatening
North Memorial Medical Center