18510383
08/31/2018 01:19

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 65 at 187th Lane North East, East Bethel, Anoka County

A Jeep Cherokee was traveling north bound on Highway 65 at 187th Lane Northeast in East Bethel. The Jeep drifted off of the road way and rolled. the passenger of the jeep was transported by ambulance to University Of Minnesota Hospital with serious injuries.

Dry

Anoka County Sheriff, Isanti County Sheriff, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/31/2018 13:13

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2016 Jeep Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Patrick William Ohara
Isanti, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Christina Marie Ohara
Isanti, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
University Of Minnesota Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown