18202052
08/22/2018 14:26

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 169 North bound at Mile post 69, Traverse Twp, Nicollet County

Chevy Silverado and Honda were North bound on Hwy 169. Honda was stopped to turn left and was struck by the Chevrolet Silverado. Silverado went into the median ditch and Honda into the median crossover.

Dry

Nicollet Co, & Allina Amb
Information believed complete
08/23/2018 13:03

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2017 Chevy Pickup
No

Driver
William Joseph Ellison
Goodyear, AZ, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Yes
No
No

Vehicle
2005 Honda Motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Daivid Benjamin Kisor
Wenden, AZ, USA
Male Age: 68

Non-life Threatening
Mayo Clinic Health System

No
Unknown
Unknown