18510044
08/22/2018 07:44

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Southbound I 35W at 76th Street West, Richfield, Hennepin County

The State Patrol is investigating an injury crash; however, the extent of injuries has not yet been determined. Further information will be released and posted here when available. **No serious injury in this crash. Traffic was impacted approximately 3 hours**

Dry

None
Information believed complete
08/24/2018 07:46

6 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2010 Ford Econoline Van
Unknown

Driver
Geovanny Sinchi
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 28

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Hyundai 4-door
Unknown

Driver
Kelsey I McClelland
Batavia, IL, USA
Female Age: 28

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2002 Olds Alero
Unknown

Driver
Emily Claire Thomas
Columbia, MO, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Suzuki motorcycle
Unknown

Driver
Spencer Ronald Pomeranz
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
HCMC

Not Applicable
Unknown
No

Vehicle
2016 Mazda CX-5
Unknown

Driver
Daniel J Barton
Marshfield, WI, USA
Male Age: 25

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2018 Kia Optima
Unknown

Driver
Patricia Marie Thompson
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 57

None
None

Unknown