18801533
08/20/2018 22:29

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 169 at the intersection of Noopiming Lane, Kathio Twp, Mille Lacs County

A Chevy Lumina was traveling north on highway 169 just north of Mille Lacs Grand Casino, when it struck a pedestrian that was crossing at the intersection of Noopiming.

Dry

Mille Lacs County
Information believed complete
08/22/2018 09:00

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Chevy Lumina
No

Driver
Jacob Todd Corner
Brainerd, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Christopher Wayne Weous
Onamia, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown