18603265
08/14/2018 17:02

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

25 Highway / Terry Town Rd, Big Lake, Sherburne County

The Dodge Caravan and the Station Wagon were traveling South on Highway 25 near Terry Town Rd when the Station Wagon stopped for animals in the roadway. The Caravan rear ended the back of the Station Wagon. The driver of the Station Wagon was transported to Monticello Hospital with non life threatening injuries.

Dry

Centracare Ambulance
Information believed complete
08/15/2018 15:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Dodge CVN
No

Driver
Elaine Carol Farnam
Monticello , MN, USA
Female Age: 70

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Station Wagon
Yes

Driver
Anthony Allen Cole
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 41

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital