18271937
08/14/2018 12:17

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 53 near Arkola Rd, Cotton Twp, St. Louis County

The Nissan Altima was traveling southbound on Highway 53. A deer ran onto the roadway and collided with the Nissan.

Dry

St Louis County
Information believed complete
08/14/2018 13:07

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2018 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Jennifer Lynn Zawislak
Hastings, MN, USA
Female Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
St Lukes