Fatal
18103895
08/08/2018 20:23

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 316 & Hwy 61, Welch Twp, Goodhue County

Chrysler 200 was southbound on Highway 316 when it crossed into Highway 61. The Chrysler struck the Harley Davidson in the northbound lane of Highway 61 and then struck the Cadillac SRX in the southbound lane.

Dry

Goodhue SO, Dakota SO, Hastings Amb, Red Wing Amb, Red Wing Fire and Mayo One
Information believed complete
08/09/2018 11:20
3 Vehicles involved.
Vehicle
2014 Chrysler 200 Touring
Yes

Driver
Heather Marie Miller-Nellermoe
Hastings, MN, USA
Female Age: 44

Life Threatening
North Memorial

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Aaron John Schultz
Hastings, MN, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2012 Cadillac SRX
Yes

Driver
Terry Lloyd Twedt
Maricopa, AZ, USA
Male Age: 67

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Pearl Twedt
Maricopa, AZ, USA
Female Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Harley Davidson RS
Not applicable

Driver
Thomas Lynn Otte
Randolph, MN, USA
Male Age: 63

Life Threatening
St Marys Rochester

Not Applicable
No
No

Passenger
Patricia Ann Otte
Randolph, MN, USA
Female Age: 74

Fatal