18103708
07/28/2018 12:42

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Clinton Falls, Owatonna, Steele County

Honda Pilot was SB I35 merged from right lane to left lane continued to the left and hit the median guard cable. Assisted by Gold Cross Ambulance.

Dry

Steele Sheriff
Information believed complete
07/28/2018 14:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Honda Pilot
Yes

Driver
Ronald Leroy Menough
Lakeville, MN, USA
Male Age: 75

Non-life Threatening
Owatonna

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Barbara Jean Menough
Lakeville, MN, USA
Female Age: 72