18103441
07/12/2018 14:11

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Northbound Hwy 52 to Westbound I 90, Marion Twp, Olmsted County

The Honda CRV was travelling Southbound on Hwy 52 merging onto I 90 Westbound. The Mercury Mountaineer was travelling Northbound on Hwy 52 when they collided.

Dry

Gold Cross Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/12/2018 16:46

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2000 Mercury Mountaineer
Yes

Driver
Glenda Marie Andrist
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
St. Marys Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2016 Honda CRV
Yes

Driver
Judith Durene Hagen
Albert Lea, MN, USA
Female Age: 76