18602808
07/10/2018 19:06

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 10 WB at Eagle Lake Rd N , Big Lake, Sherburne County

Both vehicles were in the right lane WB Highway 10 at County Rd 43. The Audi was stopped for a red light, when the semi truck struck the rear end of the Audi at a high rate of speed. Parties were all transported with non life threatening injuries, and all the vehicles were towed from the scene.

Dry

Big Lake PD and Fire, Centra Care and Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/10/2018 22:41

3 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Audi Q7
Yes

Driver
Pearl Ellen Brugger
Big Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bode Scott Springer
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Christian Scott Springer
Big Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
Mercy Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1987 Peterbilt Semi Tractor
Not applicable

Driver
Robert Orrie Danner
Monticello, MN, USA
Male Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1999 East Unk
Not applicable