MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
18602769
Date/Time:
07/07/2018 18:16
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
WB Hwy 10 at Hwy 24, Clear Lake, Sherburne County
Description:
Harley Davidson was northbound on highway 24, stopped for a red light at Highway 10, but then proceeded through it. Kia Rondo was traveling westbound 10, it went through the intersection on a green light when it broadsided the Harley Davidson.
Road Condition:
Dry
Outside agencies:
Sherburne County, Gold Cross and Clear Lake Fire.
Information believed complete
Last updated:
07/07/2018 19:55
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2009 Kia Rondo
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Sharon Mae Andrews
St.Cloud, MN, USA
Female Age: 71
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2009 Harley Davidson Road Street
Airbag Deployed:
Not applicable
Driver
Joel James Zachman
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 60
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Centra Care- St.Cloud
Seat Belt:
Not Applicable
Helmet:
No
Alcohol Involved: