18508065
07/01/2018 21:27

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound I-94 at County Road 81, Rogers, Hennepin County

Both vehicles were headed eastbound on I-94. The Jeep Cherokee was behind the Ford Pick Up in the center lane, when the Jeep Cherokee switched to the left lane to pass the Pick Up. The back end of the Cherokee lost control and sideswiped the Pick Up causing it to roll several times.

Dry

Rogers Police, Hennepin County Sheriffs
Information believed complete
07/02/2018 04:36

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Jeep Cherokee
No

Driver
Daniel Bjorkman Nimmo
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2004 Ford Pick Up
No

Driver
David Allen Griefenhagen
Hugo, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Emilia Adele Griefenhagen
Hugo, MN, USA
Female Age: 7

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jamie Rae Griefenhagen
Hugo, MN, USA
Female Age: 43

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Sophia Renee Griefenhagen
Hugo, MN, USA
Female Age: 9