18271576
06/24/2018 13:20

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 107 West of Brookpark, Brook Park Twp, Pine County

Chevorlet Cobalt heading north on Highway 107 went to make a left turn onto a side road when the southbound travelling motorcycle broadsided it.

Dry

Pine County
Information believed complete
06/24/2018 16:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Cheverlot Cobalt
No

Driver
Stanley James Peppin
Annandale, MN, USA
Male Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
1990 Moto Guzzi
Not applicable

Driver
Ronald Gene Personius
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Male Age: 65

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial