18901245
06/23/2018 17:30

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 108 to Westbound Interstate 94, Prairie View Twp, Wilkin County

The Equinox was on Highway 108 and attempted to enter westbound Interstate 94, but struck a freeway closure arm. A passenger was transported to the hospital.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/23/2018 18:45

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevorlet Equinox
Yes

Driver
Shukri W Saleh
Columbia Heights, MN, USA
Female Age: 32

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Quresho Warsame Salah
Columbia Heights, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Essentia Health