18602573
06/23/2018 11:29

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

WB Hwy 10 ar 95th Ave, Clear Lake Twp, Sherburne County

A Chevrolet Silverado was traveling west on 95th Ave crossing Hwy 10. The Silverado slowed in the median and then pulled out into the lane in front of a Buick Lacrosse that was traveling north. The Lacrosse struck the Silverado.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/23/2018 14:42

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Casey Adam Towle
Clear Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Buick Lacrosse
Yes

Driver
Joseph Patrick Costigan
Cedar Rapids, IA, USA
Male Age: 39

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Delaney Costigan
Cedar Rapids, IA, USA
Female Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Maggy Costigan
Cedar Rapids, IA, USA
Female Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
St Cloud Hospital