18201560
06/23/2018 11:36

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 21: 1/4 Mile West of Rice/LeSueur Co line, Montgomery Twp, Le Sueur County

The Ford Focus was Westbound on Highway 21; the pick-up truck was Eastbound on Highway 21; the driver of the Focus crossed the centerline and struck the pick-up truck head on.

Dry

LeSueur County Sheriffs Office & North Air Care & Montgomery Ambulance and Fire
Information believed complete
06/23/2018 14:07

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2003 Ford Focus
Yes

Driver
Pedro Jose Llanas
Alamo, TX, USA
Male Age: 45

Non-life Threatening
North Memorial Hospital; Robbinsdale, MN

No
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
2005 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Harold Alfred Manthey
Madison Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 54