18271562
06/22/2018 01:05

2700 Duluth
218-302-6127
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 2 at Hingeley Road, Floodwood Twp, St. Louis County

The Dodge Caravan was westbound Highway 2 near Hingeley Road when the driver attempted to avoid a deer in the roadway. The Dodge went into the ditch and rolled onto its side.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/22/2018 02:42

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2003 Dodge Caravan
No

Driver
Brandon Paul Bebeau
Deer River, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Essentia