18201549
06/21/2018 14:54

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 83 and Blue Earth County Rd 15 Saint Clair, Mcpherson Twp, Blue Earth County

Both vehicles were southbound on highway 83. The Hyundai was slowing to make a left turn, and was rear-ended by the Dodge Pickup.

Dry

Blue Earth County SO
Information believed complete
06/22/2018 08:31

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Dodge Ram
No

Driver
Andrew Phillip Schultz
Wells, MN, USA
Male Age: 19

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Hyundai Elantra
No

Driver
Tiffany Ann Anderson
Waldorf, MN, USA
Female Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Mankato