18405588
06/09/2018 04:02

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

South HWY 280 at University Ave , Saint Paul, Ramsey County

Motorcycle was traveling south bound Highway 280, lost control and struck guard rail. Driver was ejected. Driver was transported to HCMC with life-threatening injuries.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
06/09/2018 09:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1990 71600MH Honda
Not applicable

Driver
Andre Jacque Kaplan
White Bear Township, MN, USA
Male Age: 33

Life Threatening
HCMC