Fatal
18102512
05/15/2018 13:13

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040

Hwy 52, mile post 12, Preston Twp, Fillmore County

Plymouth was South bound on Hwy 52 crossed over center, Freightliner was North bound tried to avoid the Plymouth & struck it on the North bound shoulder.

Dry

Harmony Fire, Fillmore County SO, Minnesota DOT
Information believed complete
05/15/2018 17:51

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1993 Plymouth Sundance
No

Driver
Andrew Christopher Davidson
Austin, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2016 Freightliner Conventional
No

Driver
Chad Steven Finseth
Preston, MN, USA
Male Age: 40