MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
18602072
Date/Time:
05/14/2018 19:44
District:
2600 St. Cloud
Case Information Contact:
320-223-6666
Media Contact:
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168
Location:
Hwy 55 at 2nd St, Buffalo, Wright County
Description:
A Ford F150 was traveling south on 3rd St crossing the intersection for Hwy 55 when it was struck by a Cadillac Escalade that was traveling east on Hwy 55. It is unclear which vehicle had a green or red light.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
None
Information believed complete
Last updated:
05/14/2018 23:47
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2008 Cadillac Escalade
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Natalya Olegovna Innamorato
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 31
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Catelina Natalya Innamorato
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 3
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Eliana Kalove Innamorato
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 10
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Jiovani Anthony Innamorato
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 5
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Buffalo Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2011 Ford F150
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Scott Francis Czanstkowski
Buffalo, MN, USA
Male Age: 42
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
North Memorial Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Sarah Elaine Julius
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 42
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
North Memorial Hospital
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: