Fatal
18404720
05/11/2018 14:52

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB 35 I at MP 134, Wyoming, Chisago County

Traffic slowing in left lane for construction ahead. The motorcycle side swiped the passenger car and rider died as a result of his injuries at the hospital.

Dry

Wyoming, Forest Lake, Pine County
Information believed complete
05/11/2018 22:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2009 Ford Fusion
No

Driver
Alyssa Marie Donahue
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

None
none

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Matthew James Hanson
Duluth, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Charity Elizabeth Urrutia
Duluth, MN, USA
Female Age: 22

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Harley Davidson motorcycle
Not applicable

Driver
Bruce John Pariseau
North Branch, MN, USA
Male Age: 56

Fatal
North Memorial Medical Center