18300790
05/09/2018 10:21

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 60/ Quine Ave, Worthington, Nobles County

Chrysler was NB on EB on Hwy 60 followed by the Peterbuilt. Chrysler attempted to turn right onto Quine Ave when the two vehicles collided. Worthington Fire, Worthington Ambulance, Worthington PD and Nobles County Sheriffs Department assisted on scene.

Dry

Worthington PD, Nobles County
Information believed complete
05/09/2018 12:27

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Peterbuilt Tractor
No

Driver
Luke Adam Frank
Benson, MN, USA
Male Age: 29

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2005 Chrysler Pacifica
No

Driver
Roberto Antonio Melendez
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Adam Nicholas Abrego
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 0

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Franklin Yohalmo Arevalo
Worthington, MN, USA
Male Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Graciela Isabel Arevalo
Worthington, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
Sanford Hospital