Fatal
18505568
04/25/2018 12:40

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Eastbound MN Trunk Highway 5 at Venture Road , Eden Prairie, Hennepin County

At 12:40 pm, on Hwy 5 at approximately Mitchell Rd, a vehicle fire was reported. The driver was located outside the vehicle. Both the vehicle and the driver were on fire. She was transported to HCMC by ambulance. She died as a result of her injuries. Eden Prairie Fire is investigating this fire-related death.

Dry

Eden Prairie Police, HCMC Ambulance, Eden Prairie Fire Department, MN State Fire Marshall Office
Information believed complete
04/25/2018 17:22
1 Vehicle involved.
Vehicle
2013 Chrysler Town and Country
Unknown

Driver
Susan Jean Clark
Eden Prairie, MN, USA
Female Age: 66

Fatal
HCMC

Unknown