18601771
04/17/2018 11:37

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Southbound Highway 169 at School St, Elk River, Sherburne County

All four vehicles were travelling southbound on highway 169 in the left lane. The Honda, Cadillac, and Kia were slowing and stopping for a red light at School St. The Pontiac did not stop, rear ending the Cadillac, causing the Cadillac to strike the Kia, which struck the Honda.

Dry

Elk River, Allina
Information believed complete
04/18/2018 17:10

4 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac Grand Prix
Unknown

Driver
Annie Rebecca Johnson
Zimmerman, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Cadillac CTS
Unknown

Driver
Debra Day Walker
Brainerd, MN, USA
Female Age: 63

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Northland

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2011 Honda Pilot
Unknown

Driver
Shirley Joan Hary
Otsego, MN, USA
Female Age: 82

Non-life Threatening
Fairview Maple Grove

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2015 Kia Rio
Unknown

Driver
Jennifer Kim Cleveland
Elk River, MN, USA
Female Age: 26