MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
18102036
Date/Time:
04/15/2018 11:54
District:
2100 Rochester
Case Information Contact:
507-923-2040
Media Contact:
Location:
Highway 52 at I-90, Marion Twp, Olmsted County
Description:
The Semi truck pulling double trailers was south bound on Highway 52 making a left turn to go east bound on I-90. The Chevrolet Tahoe was north bound on Highway 52 and struck the semi in the north bound lanes.
Road Condition:
Wet
Outside agencies:
Olmsted Co
Information believed complete
Last updated:
04/15/2018 15:10
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2017 Freightliner Tractor
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
William Edward Ruzicka
Owatonna, MN, USA
Male Age: 53
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
St Mary's
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Tahoe
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Jennings Bryan Forstner
Rochester, MN, USA
Male Age: 36
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
not transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Alyza Jean Forstner
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 6
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
not transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Maizey Jane Forstner
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 9
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
not transported
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: