Fatal
18505000
04/13/2018 21:10

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Westbound Highway 55 at Pinto Drive, Medina, Hennepin County

The Nissan Rogue was westbound Highway 55 and struck a pedestrian at Pinto Drive.

Wet

Medina Police Department
Information believed complete
04/14/2018 00:29

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2011 Nissan Rogue
No

Driver
Janet Ann McMullen
Buffalo, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Paul Michael Piekarski
Hamel, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

Fatal
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown