18101979
04/13/2018 17:55

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 316 at 230 Street Way, Welch Twp, Goodhue County

The Jeep was traveling southbound on highway 316. The driver lost control and collided with the Audi that was traveling northbound on highway 316. Red Wing fire rescue assisted on scene.

Snow/Ice

Goodhue SO, Prairie Island PD
Information believed complete
04/14/2018 01:41

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2013 Audi Q5, 4 DR Wagon
Yes

Driver
Jason Robert Rehder
Woodbury, MN, USA
Male Age: 43

Non-life Threatening
Regina Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2013 Jeep Grand Cherokee
Yes

Driver
Derek Matthew Ulvenes
Red Wing, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Non-life Threatening
not transported