18101766
04/02/2018 13:38

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Ramp from 2nd St to southbound Hwy 52, Rochester, Olmsted County

A Chevy Equinox was on the ramp from 2nd St SW to southbound Highway 52 when it slowed for stopped traffic ahead. Behind, the driver of a Chevy Impala was looking to the rear for traffic and did not see the vehicles stopped. The Impala rear-ended the Equinox. The driver and two passengers of the Equinox suffered what are believed to be non-life-threatening injuries, with the passengers being transported by Gold Cross Ambulance to nearby hospital.

Dry

Rochester Fire & Police Departments
Information believed complete
04/02/2018 15:11

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2014 Chevrolet Equinox
No

Driver
Prescott Leis Brown
Cashton, WI, USA
Male Age: 36

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kristy Lynn Brandau
Sparta, WI, USA
Female Age: 63

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Clara Lynn Brown
Cashton, WI, USA
Female Age: 7

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's, Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Katy Emily Brown
Cashton, WI, USA
Female Age: 34

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Michelle Mary Brown
Cashton, WI, USA
Female Age: 60

Non-life Threatening
St Mary's, Rochester

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2008 Chevrolet Impala
No

Driver
Bonita Louise Schultz
Rochester, MN, USA
Female Age: 65