18300541
04/02/2018 09:11

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB I90 MP 1, Beaver Creek Twp, Rock County

GMC Sierra pickup was WB I90 hit a patch of ice lost control and spun out hitting a bridge and then off roadway hitting a tree and an electrical supply for sign for South Dakota scale site. Assisted by South Dakota State Patrol, Minnehaha County Sheriff, Valley Springs Fire, Rock County Ambulance.

Snow/Ice

None
Information believed complete
04/02/2018 11:27

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 GMC Sierra
Yes

Driver
Nancy Dianne Crocker
Heron Lake, MN, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Alvera Sioux Falls