18200803
03/24/2018 15:07

2200 Mankato
507-344-2750
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 19 & County Road #17, Arlington Twp, Sibley County

Honda Odyssey was North bound on Co Rd 17, driver failed to stop at the stop sign entered the intersection with Hwy 19 and was struck by the East bound Chevy Silverado.

Dry

Sibley County Sheriffs Office, Gaylord Police Dept
Information believed complete
03/24/2018 18:39

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2011 Chevrolet Silverado
Yes

Driver
Scott Richard Dethmers
Belle Plaine, MN, USA
Male Age: 37

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2006 Honda Odyssey
Yes

Driver
Karen Elena Giron-Rodriguez
Unknown City
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Iris Janeth Giron-Mairena
Arlington, MN, USA
Female Age: 33

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Arlington Clinic

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Allison Lopez
Unknown City
Female Age: 11

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Arlington Clinic

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Yaneth Marisol Lopez
Unknown City
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
Ridgeview Arlington Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Nataly Rodriguez
Arlington, Unknown, USA
Female Age: 8

None
None

No
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Bayrom Trinadad
Arlington, Unknown, USA
Male Age: 1

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
griseangely Trinadad
Unknown City
Female Age: 6

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jayrom Trinadad
Arlington, MN, USA
Male Age: 3