18101534
03/20/2018 09:18

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

HWY 42 milepost 23, Watopa Twp, Wabasha County

A Toyota Camry was northbound on HWY 42, just north of Wabasha county road 14, when it collided with a GMC recreational vehicle which had stopped in the roadway.

Dry

Kellogg Fire, Wabasha Ambulance, Mayo One Helicopter, Wabasha County Sheriff's Office
Information believed complete
03/20/2018 14:13

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1999 Toyota Camry
Yes

Driver
Ott Christopher Brian
Wabasha, MN, USA
Male Age: 40

Non-life Threatening
MCHS Rochester, St Mary's Campus

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lori L Glass
Nelson, WI, USA
Female Age: 51

Non-life Threatening
Wabasha Hosptial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2009 GMC Truck
Unknown

Driver
Kimberly Catherine Taft
Zimmeran, MN, USA
Female Age: 46

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kelly Ann Anderson
Hibbing, MN, USA
Female Age: 49

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kathryn Jo Hanson
Hudsson, WI, USA
Female Age: 47

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jessy Lee Nickolauson
Minneapolis, MN, USA
Female Age: 25