Fatal
18900590
03/17/2018 03:00

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Hwy 55 north of the city of Barret, Barrett, Grant County

The Olds Cutlass was northbound Hwy 55 and went off the road north of the city of Barrett. The under brush and dry grasses under the vehicle caught fire and the vehicle burned. The driver did not escape the vehicle and the investigation is ongoing.

Dry

Grant Co
Information believed complete
03/17/2018 06:26

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1991 Olds Cutlas
Unknown

Driver
Carter Dayton Overson
Barrett, MN, USA
Male Age: 18

Fatal
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown