18101432
03/15/2018 12:35

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

WB Hwy 14 at CR 5, Byron, Olmsted County

The Chevy was EB on Hwy 14. The Dodge was SB on CR 5. The vehicles collided in the intersection.

Dry

Olmsted Co SO, Byron First Resp & FD, MNDOT, Gold Cross
Information believed complete
03/15/2018 13:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2006 Chevy Impala
Yes

Driver
Brittany Nicole Edgar
KASSON, MN, USA
Female Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2010 Dodge Challenger
Yes

Driver
Janet Marie Wallaker
Byron, MN, USA
Female Age: 55

Non-life Threatening
St Marys Rochester, MN