18900567
03/15/2018 07:22

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Highway 210 and County Road 33, Dane Prairie Twp, Otter Tail County

Buick was traveling Westbound on Highway 210 near mile marker 31 when a deer ran Northbound across the lanes in front of the Buick where it collided.

Dry

Ottertail County, Ringdahl Ambulance
Information believed complete
03/15/2018 08:47

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
1998 Buick Lesabre
No

Driver
Jeffrey Lee Grabow
Battle Lake, MN, USA
Male Age: 61

Non-life Threatening
Lake Region