18402985
03/14/2018 14:39

2400 East Metro
651-779-5900
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

NB Hwy 61 at Lower Afton Rd, Saint Paul, Ramsey County

The Honda Civic driven by Russell, was northbound on Hwy 61 when it was struck broadside on the passengers side by the Ford F150 that was driven by Schoen. The Ford then rolled, ending up on it's side. Both parties were transported to Regions by ambulance.

Dry

St Paul PD
Information believed complete
03/14/2018 21:19

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
1994 Honda Civic
No

Driver
Casey Ryan Russell
Princeton, MN, USA
Male Age: 42

Non-life Threatening
Regions-St Paul

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2015 Ford F150
Yes

Driver
Derek Willaim Schoen
Maplewood, MN, USA
Male Age: 35

Non-life Threatening
Regions-St Paul