18601109
03/10/2018 18:46

2600 St. Cloud
320-223-6666
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound 94 / Highway 241, Saint Michael, Wright County

The Cheeseman Coach Bus was traveling East on Interstate 94, West of Highway 241 when it left the road and drove into the ditch, it struck trees, signs and the freeway fence for approximately 300 yards. The coach bus then drove over the East Bound lanes and crashed into the median cable. The driver and five occupants were transported to Centra Care in Monticello with non-life threatening injuries.

Dry

None
Information believed complete
03/11/2018 00:16

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2013 Preo Bus
Unknown

Driver
Paul William Cheeseman
Milledgeville, IL, USA
Male Age: 64

Non-life Threatening
Monticello Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Lonnie David Boga
Freeport, IL, USA
Male Age: 27

None
None

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Jada L Bolden
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Richards Destiny
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 18

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Cierra Garcia
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Dangelo Dierre Jackson
Racine, WI, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Health Monticello

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Aaron Alan Johnson
Freeport, IL, USA
Male Age: 26

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Health Monticello

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Amazhea Z Lee
Milwaukee, WI, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Health Monticello

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Shelby Mariah Linear
Park Forrest, IL, USA
Female Age: 18

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Health Monticello

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Acacia Mccullough
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Mya-Laryce Mckenzie
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 21

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Naomi Mckenzie
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
CentraCare Health Monticello

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Ciarah Nicole Nicole
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Herrod Sharee
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Wynter M Townsend
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 19

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
De-Aiza Vines-Williams
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 20

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown

Passenger
Ieva Zvirblyte
Freeport, IL, USA
Female Age: 22

None
None

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown