Fatal
18800394
03/09/2018 18:27

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 371 at 16th St. NW, Powers Twp, Cass County

The Ford F-150 was southbound on Highway 371 and the Ford Taurus was eastbound on 16th St NW. The Taurus pulled out from the stop sign and was struck by the Ford F-150.

Dry

CASS COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, PINE RIVER POLICE DEPARTMENT, BACKUS & HACKENSACK FIRE DEPARTMENTS
Information believed complete
03/10/2018 00:20

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2005 Ford Taurus
No

Driver
Dani Rebecca Detloff
Backus, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Fatal
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Unknown

Vehicle
2005 Ford F-150
Yes

Driver
Paul Linn Hamilton
Backus, MN, USA
Male Age: 55

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Passenger
Jennifer Jane Hamilton
Backus, MN, USA
Female Age: 56