17105113
11/11/2017 09:49

2100 Rochester
507-923-2040
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 52 at 75th Ave SE, Pleasant Grove Twp, Olmsted County

Thomas Bus was SB on Hwy 52 when it lost control on the slippery roadway and rolled into the east ditch. Gold Cross Ambulance, Chatfield Fire and Ambulance assisted on scene. There were a total of thirty two total occupants including the driver. Seven of which were transported and the rest were uninjured.

Snow/Ice

Olmsted County, Chatfield PD
Information believed complete
11/11/2017 13:54

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2012 Thomas Bus
No

Driver
Randy Joseph
Burnsville, MN, USA
Male Age: 51

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Abigail Rae Ackerman
Unknown City
Female Age: 16

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Caroline Grace Dickhausen
Unknown City
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Hena Eleen Gerten
Unknown City
Female Age: 14

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jacey Homan Kilby
Unknown City
Female Age: 34

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Mallory Kay Nelson
Unknown City
Female Age: 15

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Martin Joseph Scheider
Unknown City
Male Age: 21

Non-life Threatening
St. Mary's Hospital