Fatal
17511292
10/09/2017 19:03

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

East 694 at Shingle Creek, Brooklyn Center, Hennepin County

Healtheast Ambulance was eastbound 694 attempting to change lanes to eastbound 94 when it crashed into a semi truck that was broke down on the right shoulder.

Dry

Brooklyn Center Police
Information believed complete
10/10/2017 10:58

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2015 Freightliner Semi
No

Driver
Paulette Alicia Mejia
Temple, GA, USA
Female Age: 44

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2014 Ford Econoline
Yes

Driver
Susanna Grace Kelly
Unknown City
Female Age: 27

Non-life Threatening
North memorial

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Marina Gayle DeSteno-Challeen
Saint Paul, MN, USA
Female Age: 24

Fatal