Fatal
17311095
08/22/2017 08:13

3100 Virginia
218-735-3720
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

Highway 135, White Twp, St. Louis County

Mercury was traveling North on Highway 135 near mile marker 23. Mercury drifted off onto the right shoulder, over corrected into oncoming traffic lane, then over corrected back into the northbound lane causing the Mercury to roll striking some trees before coming to rest in the ditch.

Dry

St Louis County
Information believed complete
08/22/2017 17:09

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2007 Mercury Milan
No

Driver
Morgan Michelle Skinner
Gilbert, MN, USA
Female Age: 23

Non-life Threatening
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Jackson Daniel Hines
Gilbert, MN, USA
Male Age: 1

Fatal