Fatal
17301178
08/22/2017 02:09

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Hwy 212 east of Hector, Hector Twp, Renville County

Semi tractor/trailer was east bound on highway 212 from Hector. It struck a pedestrian in the east bound lane of travel.

Dry

Renville Co Sheriff's office
Information believed complete
08/22/2017 10:05

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2000 International Tractor
No

Driver
Randy Lee Roush
New Auburn, MN, USA
Male Age: 54

None
not transported

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Other People

Pedestrian
Kara Diane Dirtseller
Sisseton, SD, USA
Female Age: 29

Fatal
not transported

Not Applicable
Not Applicable
Unknown