Fatal
17507496
07/09/2017 00:25

2500 West Metro
763-591-4680
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB I 35 W at County Road E2, Arden Hills, Ramsey County

A Mercury Sable was traveling south on Interstate 35W just north of county road E2. The Mercury left road into the west ditch and crashed into a light pole. The driver exited the Mercury and walked onto the south bound lanes of Interstate 35W. A Pontiac G6 was also traveling south bound on 35W north of County Road E2. The Pontiac G6 struck the Driver that exited the Mercury Sable while walking in the lane.

Dry

Ramsey County, Allina Ambulance
Information believed complete
07/09/2017 06:12

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2008 Pontiac G6
Unknown

Driver
Samantha Jean Larson
Blaine, MN, USA
Female Age: 21

None
None

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Malik Oshay Atkinson
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 22

Non-life Threatening
United Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Kennedy Lindaann Starcher
Coon Rapids, MN, USA
Female Age: 19

Non-life Threatening
United Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2003 Mercury Sable
Unknown

Driver
Stephen Clint Rabuse
Bloomington, MN, USA
Male Age: 30

Fatal
Ramsey County ME

Unknown
Not Applicable
Unknown