Fatal
17800785
05/01/2017 06:52

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Gordon Shank (651) 343-4680

SB 169 at Milepost 275, Northwest Aitkin Unorg, Aitkin County

The Ford Escape was southbound Hwy 169 near milepost 275. The vehicle left the roadway and rolled, landing on its roof in 3 feet of water. The driver was deceased upon arrival of emergency crews. She was seatbelted. There was no airbag deployment.

Snow/Ice

Aitkin Co Sheriff
Information believed complete
05/01/2017 13:11

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2006 Ford Escape
No

Driver
Lorene Kay Weimer
Hill City, MN, USA
Female Age: 64

Fatal