25302042
12/01/2025 20:02

2300 Marshall
507-476-4020
Sgt. Troy Christianson (507) 923-2050

Highway 267 at 71st Street , SLAYTON TWP, Murray County

The Chevy Silverado and the Gehl Skid Steer were southbound highway 267 when the vehicles made contact near 71st Street.

Dry

Murray CoSO. Murray Co Amb. Slayton P.D.
Information believed complete
12/02/2025 00:01

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2024 Chevy Silverado
Yes

Driver
LLOYD MAYNARD HINDT
Iona, MN, USA
Male Age: 84

Non-life Threatening
Slayton E.R.

Yes
Not Applicable
Yes

Vehicle
0000 GEHL Skidsteer
Not applicable

Driver
Jake Lee Bleyenberg
Balaton, MN, USA
Male Age: 24

Non-life Threatening
Slayton E.R.