MSP Web Media
Current Incidents
Search
Incident
Incident type:
Injury
ICR:
25801823
Date/Time:
11/27/2025 19:58
District:
2800 Brainerd
Case Information Contact:
218-316-3030
Media Contact:
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680
Location:
Hwy 65 at 160th Ave Mora, ARTHUR TWP, Kanabec County
Description:
(V1) 2022 Kia Forte. (V2) 2013 Ford F150 Pickup. 2022 Kia Forte was southbound Hwy 65 when it lost control and went into the opposing traffic lane striking the 2013 Ford F150 pickup.
Road Condition:
Snow/Ice
Outside agencies:
Welia Ambulance, Horizon Towinig, Kanabec Co SO
Information believed complete
Last updated:
11/27/2025 22:20
2 Vehicle
s
involved.
Vehicle
2022 Kia Forte
Airbag Deployed:
Yes
Driver
Tanner William Coyne
Cambridge, MN, USA
Male Age: 24
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Wellia Hospital Mora
Seat Belt:
No
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Alayna Nevaeh Bontjes
Cambridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 7
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Transported 3rd party
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Passenger
Kinsley Mae Ring
Cambridge, MN, USA
Female Age: 4
Injury type:
Non-life Threatening
Health Care Facility:
Transported 3rd party
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved:
No
Vehicle
2013 Ford F150 Pickup
Airbag Deployed:
No
Driver
Kenneth Donald Mostoller
Warba, MN, USA
Male Age: 62
Injury type:
None
Health Care Facility:
None
Seat Belt:
Yes
Helmet:
Not Applicable
Alcohol Involved: