25801822
11/27/2025 16:30

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 10 at HJwy 210 Motley, MOTLEY, Morrision County

(V1) 2023 Nisaan Altima. (V2) 2021 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup. Nissan Altima was eastbound Hwy 10 made a left turn at Hwy 210. Chevrolet pickup was westbound and struk the Nissan Altima.

Dry

Morrison Co SO, Motley Fire Dpeartment, Staples Ambulance, AutoSmith Towing Motley
Information believed complete
11/27/2025 17:47

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2023 Nissan Altima
Yes

Driver
Rita Ann Miller
Baxter, MN, USA
Female Age: 62

Non-life Threatening
Lakewood Hospital Staples

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2021 Chevrolet Silverado Pickup
No

Driver
Christopher Neal Etzler
Staples, MN, USA
Male Age: 56