25801810
11/26/2025 15:49

2800 Brainerd
218-316-3030
MSP PIO Lt. Michael Lee (651) 343-4680

Hwy 23 Ogilvie, KANABEC TWP, Kanabec County

(V1) 2007 Saturn Vue. (V2) 2012 Ram 1500 Pickup. 2007 Saturn Vue was westbound. 2012 Ram pickup was westbound. Saturn initally lost control on icy road. Ram pickup tried avoiding the Saturn Vue and struck it.

Snow/Ice

Kanabec Co SO, Welia Ambulancem Hosroson Towing
Information believed complete
11/26/2025 16:49

2 Vehicles involved.

Vehicle
2007 Saturn Vue
No

Driver
Frances Elizabeth Carter
Ogolvie, MN, USA
Female Age: 77

Non-life Threatening
Wellia Hospital Mora

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Vehicle
2012 Dodge Ram pickup
No

Driver
Harley Dean Zimmer
Mora, MN, USA
Male Age: 59