25902270
11/26/2025 13:45

2900 Detroit Lakes
218-846-8260
Sgt. Jesse Grabow (218) 639-3168

Eastbound I94 Mile Marker 80, ERDAHL TWP, Grant County

The Toyota Corolla was traveling eastbound on I94 when the driver lost control into the center median, hitting the median cables.

Snow/Ice

Ashby Fire and Rescue, Ashby Ambulance
Information believed complete
11/26/2025 15:06

1 Vehicle involved.

Vehicle
2017 Toyota Corolla
No

Driver
Kathryn I Stoltz
Unknown City
Female Age: 28

Non-life Threatening
Alexandria Hospital

Yes
Not Applicable
No

Passenger
Tanner John Stoltz
Unknown City
Male Age: 40